Privacy Policy

Last Updated: May 31, 2023

1. INTRODUCTION

Hailley LLC (“we”, “our”, or “us”) is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our Website https://www.alchemyinframe.com/ (the “Website”). Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Website. By accessing or using, you agree to this Privacy Policy. 

2. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We gather various types of information from and about users of the Website, including information:

a. Information You Provide to Us:

Personal Data: When you interact with our Website or use our services, you may choose to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). This includes but is not limited to, your full name, email address, phone number, postal address, and any other identifier by which you may be contacted online or offline.

Social Media Information: If you interact with us through social media platforms (such as Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn), we may receive information about you that is provided by these platforms. This could include your social media handle or profile picture.

Communications Data: When you contact us via email, social media, or any other medium, we may keep a record of that correspondence.

b. Information We Collect Automatically:

Usage Information: As you navigate through our Website, we may collect information about your usage details, including the pages you view, the links you click, the time spent on each page, your search queries, and other details of your interaction with the Website.

 Technical Data: We may collect certain technical data about the equipment you use to access our Website. This can include data like your IP address, browser type and version, operating system and platform, and other technology on the devices you use to access this Website.

 Cookies and Tracking Data: We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Website and hold certain information. Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. They are sent to your browser from a Website and stored on your device.

c. Information We Collect from Third Parties:

 ThirdParty Data: We may receive information about you from third parties, like our business partners or service providers. This could include demographic data, payment information, research, or public opinion data.

 Publicly Available Data: We may gather information about you that is publicly available. For example, we may collect information you have made public on social media platforms.

Please note that we do not knowingly collect sensitive personal information without your consent.

You are under no obligation to provide us with your personal data. However, if you choose not to provide certain information, we may not be able to offer you certain services or features on our Website.

3. HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We utilize the information we collect from you in numerous ways, which may include:

a. Website Presentation:

 Personalization of Content: We use your information to personalize the content that is displayed to you on our Website. This could include presenting products or services that match your interests or preferences.

 Website Improvement: We use the information collected to understand your preferences, habits, and usage patterns, which helps us improve the functionality and user experience of our Website.

b. Communication:

 ServiceRelated Announcements: We may use your information to send you service-related announcements, for example, if our service is temporarily suspended for maintenance. 

 Customer Support: We may use your information to respond to your inquiries, complaints, or requests. We may use your personal information to respond if you contact us directly.

c. Provision of Products or Services:

 Order Fulfillment: If you place an order or make a purchase on our Website, we use your information to process transactions, fulfill orders, deliver products and services, process payments, and communicate with you about your order.

 Promotion of Products or Services: We may use your information to provide you with promotional offers or advertisements about our products and services, or to send you newsletters or other information about our Website.

d. Legal Obligations and Contractual Duties:

 Contract Enforcement: We may use your information to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and Hailley LLC, including for billing and collection.

 Legal Compliance: We may use your information to comply with applicable laws and regulations or as part of legal proceedings.

e. Other Uses:

 Consent-Based Use: For any other purpose, we describe when you provide the information. With your consent, we may use your personal data for additional specified purposes.

 Research and Analysis: We may use your information for internal research and analysis purposes, to help us enhance and improve our services and operations.

Please note that we will not use your personal information for purposes other than those specified in this Privacy Policy unless we get your consent or are required by law.

4. DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We are committed to protecting your privacy and limiting your information’s disclosure. While we may disclose aggregated information about our users and information that does not directly identify any individual without restriction, we disclose personal information that we collect, or you provide under certain circumstances as described in this Privacy Policy:

a. Internal Disclosure:

 Subsidiaries and Affiliates: We may share your personal information with our subsidiaries and affiliated companies for internal reasons, primarily for business and operational purposes.

b. External Disclosure:

 Service Providers: We may share your personal information with third-party vendors or service providers we employ to perform tasks on our behalf. These entities are contractually obligated to handle the information in compliance with this Privacy Policy and applicable laws. They provide various services to us, including billing, sales, marketing, product content and features, advertising, analytics, research, customer service, shipping and fulfillment, data storage, security, fraud prevention, payment processing, and legal services.

 Partners: We may share your personal information with our business partners who offer a service to you jointly with us, for example, when running a co-sponsored contest or promotion.

c. Business Transfers:

 Business Transfers: In the event of a corporate sale, merger, reorganization, dissolution, or similar event, personal data may be part of the transferred assets. You acknowledge and agree that any successor to or acquirer of Hailley LLC (or its assets) will continue to have the right to use your personal information and other information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

d. Legal Requirements:

 Compliance with Laws: We may disclose your information to law enforcement, governmental agencies, or authorized third parties in response to a verified request relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, or any other activity that may expose us, you, or any other Website user to legal liability. We may also disclose your information to comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including responding to any government or regulatory request.

Please note that we aim to maintain your personal data’s privacy, safety, and security by sharing your information only when we believe it’s necessary for legitimate business purposes, legal requirements, or contractual obligations.

5. DATA SECURITY

At Website, we understand the importance of securing your personal information, and we are committed to safeguarding your privacy. We have put in place various security measures aimed at preventing unauthorized access and maintaining data accuracy, which ensure the correct use of information:

a. Secure Storage:

Your personal data is stored on secure servers protected by firewalls and antivirus technology. We also use secure socket layer (SSL) encryption, the industry standard for secure data transmission over the internet.

b. Access Control:

We limit access to your personal information to those employees, agents, contractors, and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

c. Data Minimization and Retention:

We only collect the required information and keep it for a short time. We have implemented data disposal procedures consistent with international standards.

d. Regular Reviews and Updates:

We continuously review and update our security practices in response to the rapidly evolving technological landscape. This includes regular audits of our security and privacy practices, systems, and procedures to ensure they meet the standards set out in our Privacy Policy.

However, please be aware that despite our best efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. The safety and security of your information also depend on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our Website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

In the event of a data breach, we will take all necessary steps to mitigate the impact and we will notify you as required by applicable law.

6. CHILDREN UNDER THE AGE OF 13

Our Website is not intended for children under 18 years of age. No one under the age of 18 may provide any information to or on. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 18.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California law may provide you with additional rights regarding our use of your personal information if you are a California resident. To learn more about your California privacy rights, visit “Your California Privacy Rights” and “California Do Not Track Disclosures” on our Website.

7. Your California Privacy Rights

California’s “Shine the Light” law (Civil Code Section ยง 1798.83) permits users of our Website that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us at: [Insert Contact Information].

California Do Not Track Disclosures

We do not track our customers over time and across third-party Websites to provide targeted advertising and therefore do not respond to Do Not Track (DNT) signals. However, some third-party sites keep track of your browsing activities when they serve you content, enabling them to tailor what they present to you. If you visit such sites, your browser allows you to set the DNT signal so that third parties (particularly advertisers) know you do not want to be tracked.

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) gives residents of the state of California the right to prevent businesses from selling their personal information. We respect your privacy and do not sell your personal information.

If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request or wish to exercise your rights under the CCPA, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you choose to exercise your privacy rights, you have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising your privacy rights. We will not discriminate against you for exercising your privacy rights.

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at: info@alchemyinframe.com

Your privacy is important to us. If you have any questions about this policy, please contact us.

8. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Hailley LLC (“us”, “we”, or “our”) reserves the right to amend this privacy policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page and updating the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this privacy policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us or by placing a prominent notice on our Website. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when posted on this page.

Your continued use of the Website after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide by and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at: [Insert Contact Information].

9. CONTACT INFORMATION

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at: info@alchemyinframe.com

Your privacy is important to us. If you have any questions about this policy, please contact us.